After School Courses

Bedazzle After school courses are 60 or 90 minute sessions in primary and secondary schools designed to complement the national curriculum.

We deliver Drama, Dance, Singing and Musical Theatre in schools straight after school to students from the age of four. There is also the opportunity to take LAMDA (London Academy of Dramatic Arts) examinations, our students can work towards accredited recondition that will provide them with qualifications that will progress them to further education and even UCAS points.

All our students from the after-school courses have the opportunity to perform in annual productions just for them in national and local theatres. Bedazzle Performing Arts sets the foundation for young people to develop lifelong skills such as self-confidence, communication and imagination. Aiding the ability to communicate clearly and presenting ideas.

 

Lisa Cureton

m: -07903 192 094

e:- Lisac@bedazzlearts.com

Monday

 

Clavering PrimaryClavering Primary School

3:20pm – 4:20pm
From yr1 – yr6
Clavering Primary School, Stortford Road, Clavering Essex CB11 4PE

BrightsideBrightside Primary School

3:20pm – 4:20pm
From yr1 – yr6
Brightside, Billericay, Essex, CM12 OLE

 

Tuesday

 

ScottsScotts Primary School

3:20pm – 4:50pm
From yr1 – yr6
Bonington Road, Hornchurch, Essex, RM12 6TH

 

Thursday

St AlbansSt. Albans Catholic primary school

3:20pm – 4:50pm
From yr1 – yr6
Heron Flight Avenue, Hornchurch, Essex RM12 5LN

 

Buttsbury PrimaryButtsbury Junior School

3:20pm -4:50pm
From yr1 – yr6
An Academy School, Norsey View Drive, Billericay, Essex CM12 0QR

 

Friday

Radwinter primaryRadwinter C of E Primary School

3:20pm – 4:50pm
From yr1 – yr6
Water Lane, Radwinter, Saffron Walden, Essex CB10 2TX

 

Debden C of E Primary School

3:20pm – 4:20pm
From yr1 – yr6
Debden, Saffron Walden, Essex CB11 3LE

Tamara Smart

m:- 07900 735 566

e:- Tamara@Bedazzlearts.com

 

Monday

 

Hatfield Heath

3:15pm – 5:00pm
Hatfield Heath Primary School
Visit website

 

St JosephsSt. Josephs, Upminster

3:15 – 4:15
St Joseph’s
Visit website

 

Tuesday

 

OakfieldsOakfields Montessori School

3:15pm – 4:15pm
& 3:45pm – 4:45pm
Oakfields Montessori School,
Upminster, Essex

 

Furneux Pelham Church of England School

3:20pm – 4:20pm
Buntingford SG9 OLH

 

Thursday

St Mary’s C of E primary

3:15pm -4:20pm                                                                                                                                                                                     Hampton Rd, Stansted CM24 8FE

 

Friday

St NicholasSaint Nicholas Independent School

3:30pm – 5:15pm
Saint Nicholas School
Hobbs Croft Rd, Old Harlow CM17 ONJ